Stern.De stern.de

View.Stern.De

view.stern.de receives about 312,045 unique visitors and 742,666 (2.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,396.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,099,104.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank view.stern.de is ranked number 2,126 in the world and 0.0678% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, 20099, Germany and links to network IP address 194.12.193.110. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - view.stern.de

Willkommen in der VIEW Fotocommunity. Hier kannst du Bilder und Serien ansehen, hochladen und kommentieren. Das Besondere: Ausgewählte Fotos werden im Magazin VIEW und auf stern.de veröffentlicht.
How did view.stern.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 814 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stern.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is view.stern.de?

312K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
312,045
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,361,350
Pages per Visit:
2.38
Daily Pageviews:
742,666
Alexa Rank:
2,126 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0678%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.8%86.2%71
Austria 3.6%2.6%289
Switzerland 2.7%2.4%299
Luxembourg 0.9%1.2%145
United States 0.9%0.9%35224
Poland 0.6%0.6%5288
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%10670

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stern.de
96.09%86.66%2.13
view.stern.de
2.31%10.68%10.9
blogs.stern.de
1.52%0.77%1.20
mobil.stern.de
1.49%0.77%1.23
image.stern.de
0.76%0.39%1.2
shop.stern.de
0.21%0.32%3.6
d1.stern.de
0.21%0.09%1.0
secure.stern.de
0.13%0.07%1.2
aboshop.stern.de
0.12%0.11%2.3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush view.stern.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  view.stern.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  142,288
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  11,271
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,329
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $458.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is view.stern.de?

Facebook:
  3,549
Google +:
  4,599
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  376
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much view.stern.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,396.00
Monthly Revenue:
$101,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,239,540.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 640,178$3,092.06
Switzerland 17,824$108.19
United States 6,684$76.67
Austria 19,309$62.76
United Kingdom 4,456$27.76
Luxembourg 8,912$20.14
Poland 4,456$8.07

How much money do view.stern.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$956.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$28,692.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$349,090.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
198,604
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,958,112
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
72,490,366
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 185,652$896.70
Switzerland 3,208$19.47
Austria 5,020$16.32
United States 1,203$13.80
United Kingdom 713$4.44
Luxembourg 1,337$3.02
Poland 1,470$2.66

How much is view.stern.de worth?

Website Value:
$2,099,104.14

Where is view.stern.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.12.193.110
ASN:
AS12680 
ISP:
Gruner+Jahr GmbH & Co KG 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
20099
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 194.12.193.110

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does view.stern.de load?

Average Load Time:
(6594 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

view.stern.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

view.stern.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 04 Dec 2015 15:45:43 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://view.stern.de/
Content-Length: 229
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
X-LB: http
Server: Apache
Location: http://view.stern.de/de
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Forwarded-Proto
X-MadeOn: baea335a37423061525900ff7ab7f7a5
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 04 Dec 2015 15:45:44 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Via: santafe, 1.1 casma-vi
X-Cache: MISS from casma-vi
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-LB: http
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Forwarded-Proto
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=0b2270fdd7565d9b3081b27193a61f3b; path=/; domain=.stern.de
Expires: 0
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
X-MadeOn: baea335a37423061525900ff7ab7f7a5
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 04 Dec 2015 15:45:44 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
Via: santafe, 1.1 nazca-vi
X-Cache: MISS from nazca-vi

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.12.193.110 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: stern.de
Status: connect
Last update was 814 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with stern.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

perfection420.tumblr.com
11 secs
o2oads.com
15 secs
hadleyuw.tumblr.com
17 secs
wgcshop.com
17 secs
hds.to
35 secs
47vibez.com.ng
47 secs
ivvy-ships.tumblr.com
1 min
wfs.aero
1 min
chav***-crossdresser.tumblr.com
1 min
o2digitale.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
view.stern.de widget